Home  / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This section contains all the legal information you may need to know when using TheLovelyRings.com. By continuing to use this website you agree to all terms and conditions as contained in the information below.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use TheLovelyRings.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

If you have need of any more information or perhaps have any queries regarding our privacy policy, feel free to contact us anytime by email at Privacy. At TheLovelyRings.com, we reflect on the privacy of our readers or visitors to be tremendously essential.

TheLovelyRings.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

Personal Information

TheLovelyRings.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Log Files

Just like many other sites, TheLovelyRings.com blog utilizes log files. Those files simply logs visitors to the site. The information inside these log files contains browser type, internet protocol (IP) addresses, Internet Service Provider (ISP), time/date stamp and probably the number of clicks.

Furthermore, this information is actually used to administer the site, analyze trends, track user’s movement around the blog and also gather round demographic information. Keep in mind that the IP addresses and some other information are actually not linked to any information which is individually identifiable.

Web Beacons and Cookies

TheLovelyRings.com blog makes use cookies to store all information and detail about readers’ preferences. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookie enables TheLovelyRings.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Release of Information

If TheLovelyRings.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

TheLovelyRings.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to TheLovelyRings.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.